Our Main Office Staff

 

  Chief Executive Officer
Barbara Dubovich
257-8806
email
Director of Program Services
Nicole Lebo
257-8802
email

Director of Development & Marketing
Joanne Phillips-Nutter
257-8819
email
Director of Administration & Finance
Carla Oliver
257-8817
email
Director of Human Resources & Risk Management
Nandita Lal
257-8822
email
 pili Regional Pod Supervisor
(Belugas: Chugach Optional, Government Hill, Russian Jack, Community Centers)
Pili Queja

257-8840
email
 nichole Regional Pod Supervisor
(Grizzlies: Airport Heights, Fairview, Inlet View,
Lake Otis, Polaris, Rogers Park)
Nichole Boyden

257-8830
email
meaghan Regional Pod Supervisor
(Puffins: Alpenglow, Chugiak, Fire Lake,
Homestead, Ravenwood)
Meghan Boltz

257-8821
email
sharkbait_1 Regional Pod Supervisor
(Salmon Sharks: Abbott Loop, Chinook,
Gladys Wood, Sand Lake, Trailside)
Amy Roberts

257-8833
email
 photo Regional Pod Supervisor
(Owls: Chester Valley, Denali, Nunaka Valley,
Scenic Park, Susitna)
Justin Hicks
257-8809
email

Regional Pod Supervisor
(Caribou: Huffman, Klatt, O’Malley, Ocean View, Spring Hill)
Melody Buhr

257-8839
email

Manager of School Age Programs
Aimee Wedemeier
257-8801
email

carrie

Professional Development Manager
Carrie Hackett
257-8813
email

Website Pic Program Manager
Camp Si-La-Meo
& School Age Program
Katie Adrian
257-8825
email
Program Manager
Residential Camp, Rural & School Age Programs
Melanie Hill
257-8875
email
 photo Program Manager
School Age Program
Kate Maxwell

257-8831
email
Family Services Manager &
Program Manager

Cassie Hutchings
257-8807
email
  Annual Giving Manager
Jo Lamson
257-8820
email
photo  Marketing & Communications Manager
Becca Luczycki
257-8805
email
 kim Recruitment & Retention Manager
Kim Huseman
257-8803
email
  Human Resources Assistant
Salwa Abuamsha
257-8815
email
  Administrative Manager
Annette Candley
257-8824
email
  Administrative Assistant
Krystal Eastman
257-8827
emai
 deb Accounting Manager
Debra Burroughs
257-8810
email
 jennifer Accounting Assistant
Jennifer Kelly
257-8816
email
 molly  Accounting Assistant
Molly Kuhnley
257-8816
email
Program Support Specialist
Celena Akens
257-8837
email
emily Rural Program Coordinator/Activity Specialist
Emily Lucy
257-8844
email